Difference between revisions of "MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Characters"
m |
|||
(141 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | This | + | This article lists the scripted '''Characters''' featured in ''MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries'' and includes pilot skills where applicable. |
− | == | + | |
− | + | ==Main Protagonists== | |
− | {| class="wikitable | + | {{columns-start|num=3}} |
+ | [[Nik's Cavaliers|Cavaliers]] senior staff: | ||
+ | * [[Fahad Arazad]] | ||
+ | * [[Ryana Campbell]] | ||
+ | * [[Jake Mason]] | ||
+ | * [[Nikolai Mason]] | ||
+ | * [[Sebastian Spears]] ([[Interstellar Expeditions]]) | ||
+ | {{column}} | ||
+ | Those with significant roles in the DLCs: | ||
+ | * [[Li Cheng]] | ||
+ | * [[Alanna Damu]] | ||
+ | * [[Jackson Davion]] | ||
+ | * [[Kent Gerber]] | ||
+ | * [[Haakon Magnusson]] | ||
+ | * [[Christian Månsdottir]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Westrick]] | ||
+ | {{columns-end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Campaign Villains== | ||
+ | Named characters from [[Black Inferno]]: | ||
+ | {{columns-start|num=3}} | ||
+ | * [[Andreas Kane]] | ||
+ | * [[Koval]] | ||
+ | * [[Kruger (Black Inferno)|Captain Kruger]] | ||
+ | * [[Mikko Semyonov]] | ||
+ | {{column}} | ||
+ | * [[Mathew Taggart]] | ||
+ | * [[Kenzo Yamata]] ([[ComStar]]) | ||
+ | * [[Zavarov|Tetyana Zavarov]] | ||
+ | {{columns-end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Scripted Employable Pilots== | ||
+ | With the exception of [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/High Reward Quests#.22Heya Ryana.2C I.27m Back.21.22 .28Heroes of the Inner Sphere.29|Goblin]] and [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/High Reward Quests#Rival Intel|Raptor]], the Cavaliers pick up these pilots after completing various scripted missions. | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable mw-datatable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Name |
− | ! | + | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Ballistic |
− | ! | + | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Energy |
− | ! | + | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Missile |
− | ! width=" | + | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Shielding |
− | ! | + | ! scope="col" style="max-width:7.5em" | Heat Management |
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Evasion | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Shintaro Abe]] |
− | | | + | | 7/10 |
− | | | + | | 4/6 |
− | | | + | | 5/5 |
− | | | + | | 7/10 |
− | | | + | | 5/7 |
+ | | 5/5 | ||
+ | | 33/43 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Louise Fenstrom]] | ||
+ | | 3/8 | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 1/6 | ||
+ | | 19/42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Freeman]] | | [[Leon Freeman]] | ||
− | | | + | | 1/8 |
− | | | + | | 2/8 |
− | | | + | | 1/7 |
− | | | + | | 1/6 |
− | | | + | | 1/6 |
+ | | 1/8 | ||
+ | | 7/43 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ari Fuji]] | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 7/8 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 37/48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Cornelius Kaffenberger III|"Goblin"]] | ||
+ | | 1/7 | ||
+ | | 3/7 | ||
+ | | 3/8 | ||
+ | | 2/8 | ||
+ | | 3/7 | ||
+ | | 3/9 | ||
+ | | 15/46 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Akira Ohtani]] | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 6/7 | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 8/8 | ||
+ | | 39/47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Raptor (MechWarrior)|"Raptor"]] | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 3/10 | ||
+ | | 5/10 | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 5/10 | ||
+ | | 4/10 | ||
+ | | 31/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Milla Serena]] | ||
+ | | 6/6 | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 6/6 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 6/9 | ||
+ | | 38/47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Dimitri Shenzeng]] |
− | | | + | | 3/8 |
− | | | + | | 4/8 |
− | | | + | | 4/8 |
− | | | + | | 2/6 |
− | | | + | | 5/6 |
+ | | 1/6 | ||
+ | | 19/42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Miasto Stabjorn]] |
− | | | + | | 8/10 |
− | | | + | | 4/5 |
− | | | + | | 4/6 |
− | | | + | | 8/10 |
− | | | + | | 8/9 |
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 37/47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | == | + | |
− | + | ==Other Scripted Characters== | |
− | {| class="wikitable | + | Representatives of the [[Successor States]], independent and mercenary companies, and various [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Factions#Outlaws|pirate groups]] that appear in the [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/High Reward Quests|High Reward Quests]] and various DLC campaigns: |
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * [[Derrick Cameron-Jones]] | ||
+ | * [[Roland Colt]] | ||
+ | * [[Eichmann (Lyran Guards)|Colonel Eichmann]] | ||
+ | * [[Iago Herrera]] | ||
+ | * [[Walter Jackson]] | ||
+ | * [[Jasmine (Draconis Combine)|Neophyte Jasmine]] | ||
+ | * [[Venessa Jym]] | ||
+ | * [[Angus Kempf]] | ||
+ | * [[Daxa Mahat]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Markson]] | ||
+ | * [[Nachtnebel|Colonel Nachtnebel]] | ||
+ | * [[Edward Nakamura]] | ||
+ | * [[David Osumi]] | ||
+ | * [[Luukas Ranta]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Saito]] | ||
+ | * [[Pavel Shenzeng]] | ||
+ | * [[Shane Shimizu]] | ||
+ | * [[Karis So]] | ||
+ | * [[Stevens (Lyran Guards)|Lt. General Stevens]] | ||
+ | * [[Ishmael Stroud]] | ||
+ | * [[Ravid Stroud]] | ||
+ | * [[Jules Tanaka]] | ||
+ | * [[Sebastian Tseng]] | ||
+ | * [[Hester Troy]] | ||
+ | * [[Lucius Ueda]] | ||
+ | * [[Victor Vogel]] | ||
+ | * [[Josh Vorsythe]] | ||
+ | * [[Vulpes (Federated Suns)|MIIO Agent Vulpes]] | ||
+ | * [[Anders Willman]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Heroes of the Inner Sphere=== | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * [[Henrik Cole]] | ||
+ | * [[Samantha Cole]] | ||
+ | * [[Thaddeus Cole]] | ||
+ | * [[Tyler Erickson]] | ||
+ | * [[High Lord Fransson]] | ||
+ | * [[Nicholas Haas]] | ||
+ | * [[C.H.G. Keller]] | ||
+ | * [[Bowen Kincaid]] | ||
+ | * [[Kate Kincaid]] | ||
+ | * [[Oliver Kincaid]] | ||
+ | * [[Miller (Broker)|Miller]] | ||
+ | * [[Casper Owens]] | ||
+ | * [[Yaros Regas]] | ||
+ | * [[Stanislaus Rozurski]] | ||
+ | * [[Wilhelm Shaw]] | ||
+ | * [[Lionel Stanz]] | ||
+ | * [[Silvan Vaughn]] | ||
+ | * [[Aditi Whidbey]] | ||
+ | * [[Pete Williams]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Legend of the Kestrel Lancers=== | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * [[Blackburn (El Giza Ghost Riders)|Capt. Blackburn]] | ||
+ | * [[Edmond Brooks]] | ||
+ | * [[Grant Carter]] | ||
+ | * [[Jeffrey Collins]] | ||
+ | * [[Hanse Davion]] | ||
+ | * [[Matt Garner]] | ||
+ | * [[Morton Grenadine]] | ||
+ | * [[Kimathi (1st Canopian Fusiliers)|Colonel Kimathi]] | ||
+ | * [[Archibald McCarron]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessie Pedroza]] | ||
+ | * [[Elias von Richter]] | ||
+ | * [[Emil von Richter]] | ||
+ | * [[Smirnov|Capt. Smirnov]] | ||
+ | * [[Ardan Sortek]] | ||
+ | * [[Melissa Steiner]] | ||
+ | * [[Satoshi Takeda]] | ||
+ | * [[Alex Turner]] | ||
+ | * [[Philip Woolridge]] | ||
+ | * [[Steven Zaks]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Call to Arms=== | ||
+ | * [[Emma Klein]] | ||
+ | * [[Tobias Klein]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Rise of Rasalhague=== | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * [[Bounty Hunter]] | ||
+ | * [[Nicole Kelswa]] | ||
+ | * [[Alexander Kurita]] | ||
+ | * [[Marcus Kurita]] | ||
+ | * [[Theodore Kurita (31st c.)|Theodore Kurita]] | ||
+ | * [[Ly (Draconis Combine)|Capt. Ly]] | ||
+ | * [[Tor Miraborg]] | ||
+ | * [[Martin Sandoval]] | ||
+ | * [[Goshi Tengwan]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===The Dragon's Gambit=== | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * [[Omari Ali]] | ||
+ | * [[Allistair|Lt. Col. Allistair]] | ||
+ | * [[Duke of Auldhouse|Duke]] [[Bellinghausen]] | ||
+ | * [[Carlos Camacho]] | ||
+ | * [[Anastasius Focht]] | ||
+ | * [[Sharilar Mori]] | ||
+ | * [[Michi Noketsuna]] | ||
+ | * [[Christine Nordica]] | ||
+ | * [[Fengo Olesko]] | ||
+ | * [[Rhonda Snord]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Solaris Showdown=== | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * [[Ava Masters]] | ||
+ | * [[Duncan Fisher]] | ||
+ | * [[Caleb Rourke]] | ||
+ | * [[Cotton Bateman]] | ||
+ | * [[Jackson Prime]] | ||
+ | * [[Lawrence Bonham]] | ||
+ | * [[Lucan Torin]] | ||
+ | * [[Randal Logan]] | ||
+ | * [[Reggie Philburn]] | ||
+ | * Ronan | ||
+ | * [[Terry Zee]] | ||
+ | * [[Travis Sherk]] | ||
+ | * [[Wayne Dyr]] | ||
+ | * [[Wolfgang Hansen]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Career Mode Pilots== | ||
+ | Introduced with ''Heroes of the Inner Sphere'', Career Mode provides new starting points with each of the Great Houses, each with a predefined starter lance of 'Mechs and named pilots, and a generic version of Mason called merely "Commander" for the player. | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable mw-datatable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Name | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Ballistic | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Energy | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Missile | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Shielding | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="max-width:7.5em" | Heat Management | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Evasion | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Total | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Davion]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Lieutenant|Lt.]] [[Cecile Laurent]] | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 1/5 | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 1/1 | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 8/22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Lukas Beaumont]] | ||
+ | | 1/5 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 1/1 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 9/22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Shaun Velez]] | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 1/1 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 3/5 | ||
+ | | 8/21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Kurita]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Chu-i]]'' [[Ashaki Nazari]] | ||
+ | | 1/1 | ||
+ | | 3/6 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 1/5 | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 9/22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Chu-i'' [[Hayato Ito]] | ||
+ | | 1/1 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Chu-i'' [[Nia Abara]] | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 1/5 | ||
+ | | 1/5 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 2/3 | ||
+ | | 9/25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Liao]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Sao-wei]]'' [[Dexter Fong]] | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 9/24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Sao-wei'' [[Nicolai Ivanov]] | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Sao-wei'' [[Tori Liu]] | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 9/21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Marik]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Victor Ambriz]] | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 9/25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Kevin Armstrong]] | ||
+ | | 1/5 | ||
+ | | 1/5 | ||
+ | | 1/5 | ||
+ | | 3/6 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 8/27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Lina Santiago]] | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Steiner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Lt. [[Coner Murphy]] | |
− | + | | 1/2 | |
− | + | | 1/3 | |
− | + | | 2/5 | |
− | + | | 2/5 | |
− | + | | 1/2 | |
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Greda Weber]] | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 9/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | Lt. [[Rebecca McCleary]] |
− | | | + | | 1/2 |
− | | | + | | 2/4 |
− | | | + | | 1/3 |
− | | | + | | 1/3 |
− | | | + | | 2/6 |
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[Free Rasalhague Republic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | Lt. [[Dahlia Eskildsen]] |
− | | | + | | 1/3 |
− | | | + | | 2/5 |
− | | | + | | 1/4 |
− | | | + | | 2/3 |
− | | | + | | 2/4 |
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 9/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Lt. [[Gunnar Thomson]] |
− | | | + | | 1/6 |
− | | | + | | 1/2 |
− | | | + | | 2/5 |
− | | | + | | 1/2 |
− | | | + | | 2/3 |
+ | | 2/3 | ||
+ | | 9/21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Karina Tanaka]] | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 9/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal;" | Call to Arms / Legend of the Kestrel Lancers / Rise of Rasalhague | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | ''Sao-wei'' [[Tori Liu]] | |
− | + | | 4/6 | |
+ | | 5/8 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 4/7 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 26/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Lina Santiago]] | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 4/7 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 4/7 | ||
+ | | 22/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Coner Murphy]] | ||
+ | | 3/5 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 3/5 | ||
+ | | 4/7 | ||
+ | | 24/39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''Chu-i'' [[Ashaki Nazari]] | |
− | + | | 4/6 | |
− | + | | 5/8 | |
− | + | | 4/6 | |
− | + | | 4/6 | |
− | + | | 4/7 | |
+ | | 3/6 | ||
+ | | 24/39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Tai-i]]'' [[Minato Umatsu]] | ||
+ | | 1/6 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 4/5 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 26/37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | Lt. [[Gunnar Thomson]] |
− | | | + | | 6/8 |
− | | | + | | 1/4 |
− | | | + | | 6/8 |
− | | | + | | 6/8 |
− | | | + | | 2/4 |
− | | | + | | 5/7 |
− | + | | 26/39 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal;" | The Dragon's Gambit | |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''Sao-wei'' Tori Liu | |
− | + | | 4/8 | |
− | + | | 7/10 | |
− | + | | 5/6 | |
− | + | | 5/9 | |
− | + | | 5/7 | |
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 31/46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Lt. Lina Santiago |
− | | | + | | 6/9 |
− | | | + | | 4/6 |
− | | | + | | 4/7 |
− | | | + | | 4/6 |
− | | | + | | 4/6 |
+ | | 5/8 | ||
+ | | 27/42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Lt. Coner Murphy |
− | | | + | | 5/6 |
− | | | + | | 4/7 |
− | | | + | | 6/8 |
− | | | + | | 4/8 |
− | | | + | | 5/6 |
+ | | 4/9 | ||
+ | | 28/44 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Chu-i'' Ashaki Nazari | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 6/9 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 6/6 | ||
+ | | 28/41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''Tai-i'' Minato Umatsu |
− | | | + | | 5/7 |
− | | | + | | 5/8 |
− | | | + | | 5/6 |
− | | | + | | 5/6 |
− | | | + | | 7/10 |
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 32/43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Lt. Gunnar Thomson |
− | | | + | | 6/8 |
− | | | + | | 1/4 |
− | | | + | | 7/8 |
− | | | + | | 6/8 |
− | | | + | | 5/6 |
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 30/41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal;" | Solaris |
− | | | + | |- |
− | | | + | | ''Sao-wei'' [[Tori Liu]] |
− | | | + | | 4/8 |
− | | | + | | 7/10 |
− | | | + | | 5/6 |
+ | | 5/9 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 31/46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | Capt. [[Milla Serena]] |
− | | | + | | 6/6 |
− | | | + | | 8/10 |
− | | | + | | 6/6 |
− | | | + | | 6/8 |
− | | | + | | 6/8 |
+ | | 6/9 | ||
+ | | 38/47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Capt. Shenzeng | ||
+ | | 3/8 | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 1/6 | ||
+ | | 19/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Miasto Stabjorn]] | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 4/5 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 8/9 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 37/47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | + | [[Category:MechWarrior 5 Resources]] | |
− | |||
− | [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 18:48, 2 April 2024
This article lists the scripted Characters featured in MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries and includes pilot skills where applicable.
Contents
Main Protagonists[edit]
Cavaliers senior staff:
Those with significant roles in the DLCs:
Campaign Villains[edit]
Named characters from Black Inferno:
Scripted Employable Pilots[edit]
With the exception of Goblin and Raptor, the Cavaliers pick up these pilots after completing various scripted missions.
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shintaro Abe | 7/10 | 4/6 | 5/5 | 7/10 | 5/7 | 5/5 | 33/43 |
Louise Fenstrom | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 | 19/42 |
Leon Freeman | 1/8 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 7/43 |
Ari Fuji | 5/7 | 7/10 | 5/6 | 7/8 | 5/7 | 8/10 | 37/48 |
"Goblin" | 1/7 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 15/46 |
Akira Ohtani | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/10 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 8/8 | 39/47 |
"Raptor" | 7/10 | 3/10 | 5/10 | 7/10 | 5/10 | 4/10 | 31/60 |
Milla Serena | 6/6 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/9 | 38/47 |
Dimitri Shenzeng | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 | 19/42 |
Miasto Stabjorn | 8/10 | 4/5 | 4/6 | 8/10 | 8/9 | 5/7 | 37/47 |
Other Scripted Characters[edit]
Representatives of the Successor States, independent and mercenary companies, and various pirate groups that appear in the High Reward Quests and various DLC campaigns:
- Derrick Cameron-Jones
- Roland Colt
- Colonel Eichmann
- Iago Herrera
- Walter Jackson
- Neophyte Jasmine
- Venessa Jym
- Angus Kempf
- Daxa Mahat
- Richard Markson
- Colonel Nachtnebel
- Edward Nakamura
- David Osumi
- Luukas Ranta
- Richard Saito
- Pavel Shenzeng
- Shane Shimizu
- Karis So
- Lt. General Stevens
- Ishmael Stroud
- Ravid Stroud
- Jules Tanaka
- Sebastian Tseng
- Hester Troy
- Lucius Ueda
- Victor Vogel
- Josh Vorsythe
- MIIO Agent Vulpes
- Anders Willman
Heroes of the Inner Sphere[edit]
Legend of the Kestrel Lancers[edit]
Call to Arms[edit]
Rise of Rasalhague[edit]
The Dragon's Gambit[edit]
Solaris Showdown[edit]
Career Mode Pilots[edit]
Introduced with Heroes of the Inner Sphere, Career Mode provides new starting points with each of the Great Houses, each with a predefined starter lance of 'Mechs and named pilots, and a generic version of Mason called merely "Commander" for the player.
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
House Davion | |||||||
Lt. Cecile Laurent | 2/6 | 1/5 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 1/3 | 8/22 |
Lt. Lukas Beaumont | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 9/22 |
Lt. Shaun Velez | 1/3 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 3/5 | 8/21 |
House Kurita | |||||||
Chu-i Ashaki Nazari | 1/1 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 2/4 | 1/5 | 1/2 | 9/22 |
Chu-i Hayato Ito | 1/1 | 1/4 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 9/23 |
Chu-i Nia Abara | 2/6 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 9/25 |
House Liao | |||||||
Sao-wei Dexter Fong | 1/3 | 2/4 | 1/4 | 2/4 | 1/4 | 2/5 | 9/24 |
Sao-wei Nicolai Ivanov | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 9/23 |
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 9/21 |
House Marik | |||||||
Lt. Victor Ambriz | 1/2 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 9/25 |
Lt. Kevin Armstrong | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 8/27 |
Lt. Lina Santiago | 1/4 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 9/23 |
House Steiner | |||||||
Lt. Coner Murphy | 1/2 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/6 | 9/23 |
Lt. Greda Weber | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 9/22 |
Lt. Rebecca McCleary | 1/2 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 2/5 | 9/23 |
Free Rasalhague Republic | |||||||
Lt. Dahlia Eskildsen | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 9/22 |
Lt. Gunnar Thomson | 1/6 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 9/21 |
Lt. Karina Tanaka | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/4 | 9/24 |
Call to Arms / Legend of the Kestrel Lancers / Rise of Rasalhague | |||||||
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 4/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 5/7 | 4/6 | 26/40 |
Lt. Lina Santiago | 6/8 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/7 | 22/40 |
Lt. Coner Murphy | 3/5 | 4/6 | 6/8 | 4/8 | 3/5 | 4/7 | 24/39 |
Chu-i Ashaki Nazari | 4/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 3/6 | 24/39 |
Tai-i Minato Umatsu | 1/6 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/5 | 6/8 | 5/6 | 26/37 |
Lt. Gunnar Thomson | 6/8 | 1/4 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 2/4 | 5/7 | 26/39 |
The Dragon's Gambit | |||||||
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 4/8 | 7/10 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 31/46 |
Lt. Lina Santiago | 6/9 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 5/8 | 27/42 |
Lt. Coner Murphy | 5/6 | 4/7 | 6/8 | 4/8 | 5/6 | 4/9 | 28/44 |
Chu-i Ashaki Nazari | 4/6 | 6/9 | 5/7 | 4/6 | 5/7 | 6/6 | 28/41 |
Tai-i Minato Umatsu | 5/7 | 5/8 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 5/6 | 32/43 |
Lt. Gunnar Thomson | 6/8 | 1/4 | 7/8 | 6/8 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 30/41 |
Solaris | |||||||
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 4/8 | 7/10 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 31/46 |
Capt. Milla Serena | 6/6 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/9 | 38/47 |
Capt. Shenzeng | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 | 19/42 |
Lt. Miasto Stabjorn | 8/10 | 4/5 | 4/6 | 8/10 | 8/9 | 5/7 | 37/47 |