Difference between revisions of "Martial Olympiad"
m |
m (→Martial Olympiad Champions: fixing typo) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Martial Olypmpiad | ! Martial Olypmpiad | ||
− | ! | + | ! Best Division |
! Best Regiment | ! Best Regiment | ||
! Best WarShip | ! Best WarShip |
Revision as of 18:59, 25 March 2010
This Article looks to be a Stub This article is a stub (i.e., in need of additional material). You can help us by expanding it. Please remove this tag when that effort is complete. |
Overview
History
Martial Olympiad Champions
Martial Olypmpiad | Best Division | Best Regiment | Best WarShip |
---|---|---|---|
1st, Mars, 2640 | 316th Royal BattleMech Division (Rio Grande Div.) | 90th Dragoon Regiment | SLS Ark Royal |
2nd, Mars, 2644 | 225th BattleMech Division (Battle of Moscow Div.) | 228th Striker Regiment | SLS Michigan |
3rd, Mars, 2648 | 83rd BattleMech Division (Balan Div.) | 90th Dragoon Regiment | SLS Israel |
4th, Mars, 2652 | 316th Royal BattleMech Division (Rio Grande Div.) | 302nd Hussar Regiment | SLS Ukraine |
5th, Mars, 2656 | 50th Royal Infantry Division (Flame Keepers of Greece) | 228th Striker Regiment | SLS Richelieu |
6th, Mars, 2660 | 225th BattleMech Division (Battle of Moscow Div.) | 309th Heavy Assault Regiment | SLS Hiryu |
7th, Mars, 2664 | 13th Royal Infantry Devision (Superstition Div.) | 13th Royal French Demi-Brigade | SLS Yorktown |
8th, Mars, 2668 | 181st Royal Mechanized Infantry Division (King's Own Scots Rifles) | 512th Striker Regiment | SLS Iona |
9th, Mars, 2672 | 316th Royal BattleMech Division (Rio Grande Div.) | 90th Dragoon Regiment | SLS Cyclone |
10th, Mars, 2676 | 318th BattleMech Division (Swamp Fox Div.) | 55th Royal Light Horse Regiment | SLS Victory |
11th, Mars, 2680 | 262nd BattleMech Division (Chief Joseph Div.) | 302th Hussar Regiment | SLS Enterprise |
12th, Mars, 2684 | 13th Royal Infantry Division (Superstition Div.) | 55th Royal Light Horse Division | SLS Whitewind |
13th, Mars, 2688 | 262nd BattleMech Division (Chief Joseph Div.) | 228th Striker Regiment | SLS Bishop's Regret |
14th, Mars, 2692 | 181st Royal Mechanized Infantry Division (King's Own Scots Rifles) | 13st Royal French Demi-Brigade | SLS Golden Hind |
15th, Mars, 2696 | 318th BattleMech Division (Swamp Fox Div.) | 29th Royal CANN Marine Regiment | SLS McKenna |
16th, Mars, 2700 | 225th BattleMech Division (Battle of Moscow Div.) | 29th Royal CANN Marine Regiment | SLS McKenna |
17th, Outreach, 2704 | 349th Royal BattleMech Division (King Henry Div.) | 51st Hussar Regiment | SLS Nimitz |
18th, Outreach, 2708 | 50th Royal Infantry Division (Flame Keepers of Greece) | 299th Heavy Assault Regiment | SLS Bismarck |
19th, Outreach, 2712 | 318th BattleMech Division (Swamp Fox Div.) | 305th Battle Regiment | SLY Ymir |
20th, Outreach, 2716 | 161st Mechanized Infantry Division | 902th Royal Hussar Regiment | SLS Hindenburg |
21th, Outreach 2720 | 81st BattleMech Division (Devils of Devil's Rock) | 231st Light Horse Regiment | SLS Kiev |
22th, Outreach 2724 | 349th Royal BattleMech Division (King Henry Div.) | 302nd Hussar Regiment | SLS Hindenburg |
23th, Outreach 2728 | 81st BattleMech Division (Devils of Devil's Rock) | 51st Hussar Regiment | SLS New Jersey |
24th, Outreach 2732 | 161st Mechanized Infantry Division | 309th Heavy Assault Regiment | SLS Nelson |
25th, Outreach 2736 | 179th BattleMech Division (New Home Div.) | 320th Dragoon Regiment | SLS White Cloud |
References
- ↑ The Star League, p. 135 - "Martial Olympiad Champions list"
Bibliography
- The Star League (sourcebook)