Difference between revisions of "MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Characters"
Csdavis715 (talk | contribs) m (→Other Scripted Characters: added Miasto Stabjorn) |
Csdavis715 (talk | contribs) m (→Other Scripted Characters: adding Milla Serena) |
||
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
| 3/9 | | 3/9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | [[Milla Serena]] | ||
+ | | 6/6 | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 6/6 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 6/9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
| [[Dimitri Shenzeng]] | | [[Dimitri Shenzeng]] | ||
| 3/8 | | 3/8 |
Revision as of 13:10, 11 February 2022
This Article is intended to provide a list of every character in the game alongside certain in-game statistics that may not be appropriate in a standard Character article.
Contents
Cavaliers
The player characters mercenary unit formed from Nik's Cavaliers. "Cavaliers" is the default unit designation.
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fahad Arazad | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Ryana Campbell | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Nikolai Mason | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Campaign Villains
Named characters from the Black Inferno Mercenary Unit and ComStar who the Cavaliers are exacting vengeance on throughout the campaign story arc.
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Black Inferno | ||||||
Andreas Kane | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Kovol | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Kruger | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Mikko Semyonov | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Mathew Taggart | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Zavarov | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
ComStar | ||||||
Kenzo Yamata | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other Scripted Characters
Named characters from factions such as representatives of the Successor States, other independent and mercenary companies, and various pirate bands that appear in the Campaign Missions, Kestrel Lancers Missions, and High Reward Quests.
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derrick Cameron-Jones | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Henrik Cole | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Samantha Cole | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Thaddeus Cole | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Iago Herrera | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Venessa Jym | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Angus Kempf | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Daxa Mahat | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Richard Markson | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
David Osumi | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Luukas Ranta | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
General Rozurski | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Pavel Shenzeng | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Karis So | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Sebastian Spears | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Lt. General Stevens | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Ishmael Stroud | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Ravid Stroud | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Jules Tanaka | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Sebastian Tseng | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Hester Troy | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Silvan Vaughn | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Victor Vogel | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Josh Vorsythe | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Anders Willman | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Employable Pilots | ||||||
Louise Fenstrom | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 |
Leon Freeman | 1/8 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/8 |
"Goblin" | 1/7 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | 3/9 |
Milla Serena | 6/6 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/9 |
Dimitri Shenzeng | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 |
Miasto Stabjorn | 8/10 | 4/5 | 4/6 | 8/10 | 8/9 | 5/7 |
Career Mode Pilots
The Career Mode introduced with the Heroes of the Inner Sphere DLC provides new starting points with each of the Great Houses each with a pre-defined starter lance of 'Mechs and named pilots, with a generic version of Mason called merely "Commander" for the player.
House Davion
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lt. Cecile Laurent | 2/6 | 1/5 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 1/3 |
Lt. Lukas Beaumont | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/5 |
Lt. Shaun Velez | 1/3 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 3/5 |
Free Rasalhague Republic
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lt. Dahlia Eskildsen | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 1/3 |
Lt. Gunnar Thomson | 1/6 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 2/3 |
Lt. Karina Tanaka | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/4 |
House Liao
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sao-wei Dexter Fong | 1/3 | 2/4 | 1/4 | 2/4 | 1/4 | 2/5 |
Sao-wei Nicolai Ivanov | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/3 |
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 1/2 |
House Kurita
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chu-i Ashaki Nazari | 1/1 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 2/4 | 1/5 | 1/2 |
Chu-i Hayato Ito | 1/1 | 1/4 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 2/6 |
Chu-i Nia Abara | 2/6 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/3 |
House Marik
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lt. Victor Ambriz | 1/2 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/4 |
Lt. Kevin Armstrong | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 |
Lt. Lina Santiago | 1/4 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/5 |
House Steiner
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lt. Coner Murphy | 1/2 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/6 |
Lt. Greda Weber | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 |
Lt. Rebecca McCleary | 1/2 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 2/5 |